Extraordinary Stories Solarmovie
8.1

Extraordinary Stories (2008)

Drama

X arrives in a small town and witnesses a violent act; Z takes the job of a dead manager and discovers that he had a notebook written in code and a map; H is hired to go down a river and investigate a series of mysterious monoliths built on the shore.

Extraordinary Stories Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 8.1/10 from 21 votes
Release Date: 2008-10-04
Status: Released
Run time: 242 min / 4:2
Production Studio : El Pampero Cine, I.Sat
Production Country: Argentina

Casts

Walter Jakob
as Z
Agustín Mendilaharzu
as H
Mariano Llinás
as X
Klaus Dietze
as César
Horacio Marassi
as Saponara
Eduardo Iacono
as Factorovich
Lola Arias
as Alicia
Mariana Chaud
as María Luisa
Julio Citarella
as Bagnasco
Edmundo Lavalle
as Palomeque
Leandro Ibarra
as Salvador Armas
Héctor Bordoni
as Carlos Armas
Óscar Mauregui
as Orlando Rey
Fernando Llosa
as Cuevas
Esteban Lamothe
as Husband
Alberto Suárez
as Old Man
Ana Livingston
as Lola Gallo
Lila Monti
as Kissing Girl
Germán de Silva
as Villager
Emma Rivera
as Mrs. Gavilán
Gerardo Naumann
as German Officer #1
William Prociuk
as German Officer #2
Marcelo Mariño
as Yañez
Elisa Carricajo
as Palomeque's Daughter
Gerardo Sebastián García
as Gerardo
Victoria Hladilo
as Neighbor
Matías Feldman
as Carlos Dorado
Santiago Gobernori
as Griffa
Mara Guerra
as Phone Girl
Soledad Cagnoni
as Accountant
Rafael Spregelburd
as Police Commisary Serafín
Héctor Díaz
as Salamone
Federico Buso
as Colombo
Diego Jalfen
as Charlie London
Alberto Ajaka
as Prisoner of the Islands
Andrés Toro
as Scotland Yard Officer #1 / 'Big Ben' Ferguson
Diego Alarcón
as César's Father
Francisco San Sebastián
as Young César
Santiago Mitre
as Boy in Square
Mariana Mitre
as Girl in Square
Federico Ricciardi
as Johnnie Short
Juan Ignacio Duggan
as David Smile
Raúl Ramírez Corrales
as Jack the Pakh
Federico Esquerro
as 'Blind Pew' Moran
Martín Mauregui
as French Prisoner
Juan Schnitman
as Andreas
Diego Jabie
as Arab Man
Pilo Nelli
as Oyarzun
Mariano Dal Verme
as Scotland Yard Officer #2
Fernando Brizuela
as Arab Man's Nephew
Julieta Ulanovsky
as Insurance Agent's Wife
Gabriel Chwojnik
as Insurance Agent
Daniel Hendler
as Narrator (voice)
Juan Minujín
as Narrator (voice)
Verónica Llinás
as Narrator (voice)
Enrique Boess
as Mazzuchelli
Fulvio Cozzani
as Raulini
Aldo Castro
as Samoa
Rodolfo Andreani
as Siri
Vicente Fasano
as Sorrento
Federico Hellemeyer
as Bureaucrat #1
Pilar Fernández Árbol
as Bureaucrat #2
Laura Citarella
as Bureaucrat #3
Diana Criscaut
as Insurance Agent's Mother
M. Josefina de Dobrzynski
as Mill Owner's Sister
Jacinta Grondona
as Mill Owner's Wife
Neldo José Hernández
as The Man with Two Suits
Jorge Ricaldoni
as Fava
Alberto Spezzi
as Zavatarelli
Alberto Refusta
as Laurino
Gustavo Nuñez
as Gardelini
Óscar Mauregui Sr.
as Santalo
Raúl Mujica
as Grocer
Ernesto van Peborgh
as Mill Owner / Bureaucrat #4
Hilda Jaureguiberri
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #1
Raúl Agüero
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #2
Rocío de Prado
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #3
Paulina de Prado
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #4
Matías Arce
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #5
Marina Rodríguez
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #6
Raquel C. Giménez
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #7
Judith Iroz
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #8
M. de los Ángeles Muñoz
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #9
Guillermo Ravizzoli
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #10
Matías Lobos
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #11
Carla Grillo
as Neighbor Looking out the Window #12
Ignacio Masllorens
as Hund
Diego Steverlynk
as German Tank Crewman
Ignacio Labaqui
as Cuevas's Photos - Eric
Santiago Timerman
as Cuevas's Photos - Young Cuevas
Lulu Kirschenbaum
as Singer (cut)
Alejo Moguillansky
as Singer's Husband (cut)
Rodrigo Muñoz Gálvez
as Rodrigo Ardiles (cut)
Ernesto Madanes
as Hotel Balcarce Employee (cut)
Cacho Nebbia
as Newspaper Reader (cut)
Luciano Moreno
as Prison Guard #1 (cut)
Javier Álvarez
as Prison Guard #2 (cut)
Aníbal Fernández
as Prison Guard #3 (cut)

Crew

Directing Alejandro Fadel Assistant Director
Camera Lucio Bonelli Additional Director of Photography
Editing Alejo Moguillansky Editor
Editing Alejo Moguillansky Color Grading
Camera Julián Apezteguia Additional Director of Photography
Camera Soledad Rodríguez Additional Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Ana Cambre Costume Designer
Production Laura Citarella Producer
Directing Laura Citarella Assistant Director
Sound Rodrigo Sánchez Mariño Sound
Writing Mariano Llinás Screenplay
Directing Mariano Llinás Director
Camera Ignacio Masllorens Director of Photography
Crew Andrés Toro Technical Advisor
Sound Gabriel Chwojnik Original Music Composer
Sound Nicolás Torchinsky Sound
Editing Agustín Rolandelli Editor
Camera Martín Mohadeb Additional Director of Photography
Art Laura Caligiuri Art Direction
Sound Esteban Perroud Sound Recordist
Camera Andrés Mendilabarzu Director of Photography
Art Andrés Mendilabarzu Graphic Designer
Camera Soledad Abot Glenz Additional Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Sofía Stamatio Costume Designer
Directing Tomás Binder Assistant Director
Art Paula Erre Graphic Designer
Production Verónica Cipriota Production Director
Sound Luciano Moreno Sound Recordist
Art Juliana Laffitte Graphic Designer
Art Manuel Mendanha Graphic Designer
Art Agustina Picasso Graphic Designer
Crew Christian Souto Special Effects