The Condemned Solarmovie
6

The Condemned (2007)

ActionThriller

Jack Conrad is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer and taken to a desolate island where he must fight to the death against nine other condemned killers from all corners of the world, with freedom going to the sole survivor.

The Condemned Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6/10 from 410 votes
Release Date: 2007-04-27
Status: Released
Run time: 113 min / 1:53
Production Studio : Condemned Productions, Sidestreet Entertainment, WWE Studios, Colossal Entertainment, New Wave Entertainment, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Steve Austin
as Conrad
Vinnie Jones
as McStarley
Robert Mammone
as Breckel
Tory Mussett
as Julie
Manu Bennett
as Paco
Madeleine West
as Sarah Cavanaugh
Rick Hoffman
as 'Goldy' Goldman
Sullivan Stapleton
as Special Agent Wilkins
Christopher James Baker
as Eddie C
Sam Healy
as Bella
Luke Pegler
as Baxter
Masa Yamaguchi
as Saiga
Emelia Burns
as Yasantwa
Dasi Ruz
as Rosa
Marcus Johnson
as Kreston Mackie
Nathan Jones
as Petr
Andy McPhee
as The German
Rai Fazio
as The Italian
Angie Milliken
as Donna Sereno
Grant Piro
as Moyer
Neil Pigot
as Wade Meranto
Andrew Buchanan
as Lyle

Crew

Sound Graeme Revell Music
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Production Jason Constantine Executive Producer
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Production Joel Simon Producer
Camera Ross Emery Director of Photography
Production Vince McMahon Executive Producer
Production John Sacchi Executive Producer
Production Jed Blaugrund Executive Producer
Art Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Art Graham 'Grace' Walker Production Design
Crew Mark Wareham Second Unit Cinematographer
Writing Rob Hedden Screenplay
Crew Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator
Writing Scott Wiper Screenplay
Directing Scott Wiper Director
Production Michael Lake Executive Producer
Sound Joan Rowe Foley
Sound Sean Rowe Foley
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Hairstylist
Production Graham Ludlow Executive Producer
Crew Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator
Production Tom McSweeney Casting
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Avram D. Gold Dialogue Editor
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
Art Bill Booth Construction Coordinator
Art Paula Whiteway Set Designer
Camera Greg Gilbert Camera Operator
Camera Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Sound Christopher S. Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Vince Valitutti Still Photographer
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Art Jim Millett Assistant Art Director
Camera Calum McFarlane Additional Camera
Directing Antoinette O'Neill Script Supervisor
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Anita Lowe Makeup Artist
Production Jennifer Cornwell Production Manager
Crew Bob Booker Property Master
Art Suzie Freeman Art Department Coordinator
Art Natalie Taylor Art Department Coordinator
Art Matt Jordin Greensman
Crew Nick Walker Scenic Artist
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Production Julian Parry Producer
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gary Keir VFX Supervisor
Camera Butch Sawko Camera Operator
Camera Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn Camera Operator
Camera Henry Pierce Additional Camera
Lighting Matt Slattery Gaffer
Lighting Stephen Head Best Boy Electric
Crew Susan Booth Machinist
Crew Janine Bray Machinist
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Wilson Costume Supervisor
Editing Stephen Shapiro First Assistant Editor
Crew Jamie Whitfield Transportation Coordinator
Crew Darren Loveday Picture Car Coordinator
Production Scott Stewart Location Manager
Directing Chris O'Connell Script Supervisor
Production Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Production Fiona Searson Publicist
Production Toni Pearson Production Accountant
Production Richard Lowell Associate Producer
Production Mara Jacobs Co-Producer
Production Michael Gruber Executive Producer
Production John Bonneau Co-Producer
Production George Vrabeck Executive Producer
Production Matt Walden Co-Producer