Star Wars: The Last Jedi Solarmovie
6.9

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)

Science FictionActionAdventure

Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.9/10 from 11283 votes
Release Date: 2017-12-13
Status: Released
Run time: 152 min / 2:32
Production Studio : Lucasfilm Ltd.
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Andy Serkis
as Supreme Leader Snoke
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Gwendoline Christie
as Captain Phasma
Kelly Marie Tran
as Rose Tico
Laura Dern
as Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo
Benicio del Toro
as DJ
Frank Oz
as Yoda (voice)
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Amanda Lawrence
as Commander D'Acy
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2
Brian Herring
as BB-8
Dave Chapman
as BB-8
Justin Theroux
as Master Codebreaker
Tim Rose
as Admiral Ackbar
Tom Kane
as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Adrian Edmondson
as Captain Peavey
Mark Lewis Jones
as Captain Canady
Hermione Corfield
as Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
Van Veronica Ngo
as Paige Tico
Noah Segan
as X-Wing Pilot Starck
Jamie Christopher
as X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Paul Kasey
as C'ai Threnalli
Michaela Coel
as Resistance Monitor
Priyanga Burford
as Resistance Medical Officer
Navin Chowdhry
as Resistance Cargo Pilot
Crystal Clarke
as Resistance Transport Pilot
Hugh Skinner
as Resistance Officer
Shauna Macdonald
as Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Kate Dickie
as Hux's First Order Monitor
Ralph Ineson
as Senior First Order Officer
Michael Jibson
as Kylo's Shuttle Pilot
Luke Neal
as Canto Cop
Andy Nyman
as Jail Guard
Lily Cole
as Party Girl Lovey
Warwick Davis
as Wodibin
Kiran Shah
as Neepers Panpick
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
as Slowen Lo (voice)
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Gareth Edwards
as Resistance Trench Soldier
Gary Barlow
as Resistance Soldier
Peter Mayhew
as Chewbacca (consultant)
Edgar Wright
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Joe Cornish
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Griffin Hamill
as Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited)
Nathan Hamill
as Saile Minnau (uncredited)
Chelsea Hamill
as Koo Millham (uncredited)
Liang Yang
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M. Santana
as Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited)
Andrew Jack
as Major Ematt
Jonathan Harden
as Resistance Monitor
Danny Euston
as Resistance Bombardier
Aki Omoshaybi
as Resistance Bridge Officer
Togo Igawa
as Resistance Bridge Officer
Tim Steed
as Holdo's First Officer
Simon Lowe
as Resistance Hangar Captain
Joe Van Moyland
as Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Darren Morfitt
as Transport Deck Officer
Gerard Monaco
as First Order Commander
Patrick O'Kane
as Hux's First Order Officer
Paul Bazely
as Hux's First Order Officer
Orion Lee
as Canady's First Order Monitor
Amira Ghazalla
as Canady's First Order Commander
Akshay Kumar
as Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor
Temirlan Blaev
as Stable Boy
Josiah Oniha
as Stable Kid
Sara Heller
as Stable Kid
Matthew Sharp
as Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'
Jack Greenlees
as Resistance Evacuation Officer
Danny Sapani
as Medical Frigate Captain
Kevin Layne
as Resistance Bomber Pilot #1
Ben Morris
as Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene
Andrew Abbott
as Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)
Chris Adams
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov
as First Order Officer (uncredited)
Dante Briggins
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Glen Carroll
as Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall
as Pemmin Brunce (uncredited)
James Cox
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Nick Donald
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Doyle
as First Order Officer (uncredited)
Josh Dyer
as Nix (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
as Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
James Filanowski
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
David R. Grant
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Omar Gudjonsson
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Craig Izzard
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Christopher Jaciow
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels
as First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dan Lam
as Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Antonio Lujak
as Masseur (uncredited)
Josh Methven
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan
as Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Florian Robin
as Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)
Scott Tanner
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
as Canto Bight alien (uncredited)
Clem So
as Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Leo Thompson
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Andy Wareham
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
William Willoughby
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Oscar Wright
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Karanja Yorke
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)

Crew

Writing George Lucas Characters
Crew Carrie Fisher In Memory Of
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Tom Karnowski Executive Producer
Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Production Tom Karnowski Line Producer
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Production J.J. Abrams Executive Producer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Art Roxana Alexandru Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Makeup Designer
Writing Rian Johnson Screenplay
Directing Rian Johnson Director
Production Ram Bergman Producer
Production Ram Bergman Unit Production Manager
Camera Steve Yedlin Director of Photography
Visual Effects Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Producer
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Production Finni Johannsson Line Producer
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Art Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Art Dean Clegg Art Direction
Art Neal Callow Art Direction
Art Oli van der Vijver Art Direction
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Production Jo Homewood Production Manager
Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
Production Pippa Anderson Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Art Phil Sims Art Direction
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Raimo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer
Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Visual Effects Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Bryn Lawrence Second Assistant Director
Camera David James Still Photographer
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Production Candice D. Campos Co-Producer
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Crew Daniel Pearson CG Supervisor
Crew Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
Art Mary Pike Set Designer
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Crew Theo Demiris CG Supervisor
Crew Adam Avery Visual Effects Editor
Art Quinn Robinson Set Designer
Visual Effects Kai-Hua Lan Lead Animator
Visual Effects Steve Cady Lead Animator
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Directing Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director
Production Nikos Karamigios Associate Producer
Production Jamie Christopher Associate Producer
Directing Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
Directing Lauren Miller Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Crew Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Crew James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor
Directing Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
Crew Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor
Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Crew Paul Lowe Stunts
Production Wendy Alcázar Production Supervisor
Crew Dave Cook CG Supervisor
Lighting Nick Mitchell Lighting Technician
Production Marisol Roncali Casting Associate
Visual Effects Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Eamonn Fitzgerald Lighting Technician
Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer
Production Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Producer
Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Production Nour Dardari Associate Producer
Lighting Thomas Fraser-Zank Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist
Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Production Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
Visual Effects Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer
Directing Simon Downes Second Assistant Director
Production Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
Production Polly Hope Production Supervisor
Production Arni Hansson Unit Production Manager
Crew François Poirier Visual Effects Editor
Production Kate Hazell Unit Production Manager
Production Marijan Baković Unit Manager
Production Andres Jauernick Producer
Production Andres Jauernick Head of Production
Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Production Martin Joy Production Manager
Production Martin Joy Location Manager
Visual Effects Bernardo Rodriguez VFX Editor
Production Milivoj Mestrovic Casting
Art Kim Frederiksen Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Lighting Jack Powell Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Ted Lister Lead Animator
Visual Effects Albert Cheng Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Ingram-Tedd VFX Editor
Visual Effects Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tom Seed Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor
Production Zachary Gold Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Directing Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director
Directing Ryan Newberry Second Assistant Director
Directing Michela Marini Second Unit Director
Directing Brittany Smith Third Assistant Director
Directing Mark Johnstone Assistant Director
Production Roger Harlow Head of Production
Production Rachel Sowden Production Assistant
Directing Chris Burgess Assistant Director
Production Boris Dmitrovic Line Producer
Production Luka Dmitrovic Unit Production Manager
Directing Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
Directing David Keadell Third Assistant Director
Production Leopold Hughes Associate Producer
Directing Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director
Production Gary Bunn Production Assistant
Directing Jane Ryan Second Assistant Director
Directing Stewart Hamilton Second Assistant Director
Crew Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor
Directing Ben Quirk Assistant Director
Directing Charlotte Brownlee Script Coordinator
Production Megan Matousek Production Manager
Directing Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director
Production Naoise Barry Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ben Firminger Unit Manager
Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
Production Anel E. Moreno Production Manager
Directing Luksa Benic Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Donald E G Bentley Second Unit Director
Directing Rory Broadfoot Third Assistant Director
Directing William Thomas Möller Third Assistant Director
Directing James J. Reid Third Assistant Director
Production Cynthia Ruiz Production Assistant
Directing Melkior Serdarevic Third Assistant Director
Production Karla Soce Production Assistant
Directing Sam Thornton Assistant Director Trainee