Life Itself Solarmovie
7.3

Life Itself (2018)

DramaRomance

As a young New York couple goes from college romance to marriage and the birth of their first child, the unexpected twists of their journey create reverberations that echo over continents and through lifetimes.

Life Itself Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.3/10 from 246 votes
Release Date: 2018-09-21
Status: Released
Run time: 118 min / 1:58
Production Studio : FilmNation Entertainment, Nostromo Pictures, Temple Hill Entertainment, 17-28 Black Production
Production Countries: Spain, United States of America

Casts

Oscar Isaac
as Will Dempsey
Olivia Wilde
as Abby Dempsey
Annette Bening
as Dr. Cait Morris
Antonio Banderas
as Vincent Saccione
Mandy Patinkin
as Irwin Dempsey
Jean Smart
as Linda Dempsey
Olivia Cooke
as Dylan Dempsey
Sergio Peris-Mencheta
as Javier González
Laia Costa
as Isabel Díaz
Àlex Monner
as Rodrigo González Díaz
Isabel Durant
as Shari Dickstein
Lorenza Izzo
as Elena Dempsey-González
Samuel L. Jackson
as Himself
Jake Robinson
as Henry / Hero
Adrián Marrero
as Rodrigo (7-10 Years Old)
Kya Kruse
as Young Dylan
Charlie Thurston
as Jack
Gabby Bryan
as Elizabeth
Jordana Rose
as Abby (5-7 Years Old)
Caitlin Carmichael
as Abby (11-13 Years Old)
Bryant Carroll
as Uncle Joe
Carmela Lloret
as Rodrigo's Therapist
Grace Song
as Female Barista
Micah Stock
as Barista
Tony Manna
as Manager
Yvonne Szacki
as Vet
Noah Gaynor
as Hot Frat Guy
Ed Crescimanni
as Therapist #4
Zach Page
as Bandmember
Brian Deodat
as Bandmember #2
Joe Apollonio
as Drunk at Bar #1
Mikaela Steele
as Bar Patron
Manuel Ramos Morilla
as Laborer
María Dolores Rodríguez Villegas
as Flower Seller
Carmen Vique Rodríguez
as Beautiful Woman
David Freedman
as Magician
Theodore Mejia
as Spanish Speaking Tourist #1
Caridad Montanez
as Spanish Speaking Tourist #2
Javier Verdugo Luque
as Rodrigo (10 yrs)
Pablo Lagüens Abad
as Rodrigo (13 yrs)
Yeray Alba León
as Rodrigo (14 yrs)
Rehan
as Doctor
Dale Nussbaum
as Professor
María Dolores López Vera
as Nurse
Faith Logan
as Futuristic Club Goer (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Production Aaron Ryder Producer
Production John Papsidera Casting
Costume & Make-Up Daisy Curbeon Additional Hairstylist
Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
Directing Dan Fogelman Director
Production Dan Fogelman Producer
Writing Dan Fogelman Writer
Production Marty Bowen Producer
Production Michael Jackman Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Toth Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Trish Seeney Makeup Department Head
Sound Federico Jusid Original Music Composer
Sound Federico Jusid Orchestrator
Sound Federico Jusid Musician
Sound Federico Jusid Music Programmer
Editing Julie Monroe Editor
Art Ron von Blomberg Set Decoration
Art Gerald Sullivan Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Christine Domaniecki Makeup Artist
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Ben Browning Executive Producer
Production Glen Basner Executive Producer
Production Adrián Guerra Executive Producer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Production Erika Hampson Unit Production Manager
Production Erika Hampson Co-Producer
Crew Kachina Dechert Stunts
Crew Kachina Dechert Stunt Double
Camera Brett Pawlak Director of Photography
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Sound Eric Hoehn Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Eric Hoehn Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Art Matt Marks Property Master
Art Tim Zydel Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Phillips-Boone Costume Supervisor
Camera Frank Larson "B" Camera Operator
Directing Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
Art Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Crew Conrad V. Brink Jr. Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Luciano Acuna Jr. Stunts
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Editor
Art Peter Bundrick Key Carpenter
Sound Charles M. Barsamian Music Consultant
Camera Dave Isern "A" Camera Operator
Production Michele Baker Location Manager
Editing Kevin Kaim Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator
Crew Brian Smyj Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Mark Russell Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Gregg Swiatlowski Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kat Percy Hair Department Head
Crew Bruce J. Paquette Propmaker
Sound Season Kent Music Supervisor
Production Isaac Klausner Executive Producer
Visual Effects Aaron Raff Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator
Sound David J. Schwartz Production Sound Mixer
Directing Julie A. Bloom First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Vico Sharabani Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Julia Heymans Art Direction
Art Tori Lancaster Art Department Coordinator
Editing Carolyn Cury Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Cesar Baptista Key Grip
Crew Lorenzo Zanini Loader
Production Jolian Blevins Production Supervisor
Sound Ale Martí Musician
Sound Jackie Zhou Sound Editor
Sound Allison Howe Boom Operator
Art Elizabeth Neveu Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Producer
Production Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Crew Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme Compositor
Crew Bryan Hsu Compositor
Crew David Décoste Compositor
Art Matthew Vidalis Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Ehrlich Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sheila Grover Costume Supervisor
Crew John Finnerty Jr. Stunts
Visual Effects Gilbert Gertsen Special Effects Supervisor
Art Matthew H. Wiesner Location Scout
Production Kim Winther Casting Associate
Crew Josh Child Compositor
Crew Tonya Smay Compositor
Art Mike Drury Assistant Property Master
Art Renato Quiridumbay Shop Electric
Crew Emily Aragones Set Production Assistant
Camera Chris Cazavilan Dolly Grip
Production Emily Bohbrink Casting Assistant
Art Tricia Peck Set Decoration Buyer
Sound Gustavo Gini Orchestrator
Sound Juan Cortés Musician
Sound Juan Cortés Music Programmer
Sound Adrián Foulkes Sound Designer
Sound Adrián Foulkes Musician
Sound Adrián Foulkes Music Programmer
Camera Andrew Juhl First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Jack Mortellaro Jr. Set Dresser
Crew Anthony Pennachio Set Production Assistant
Directing Anthony Pennachio Additional Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Shannen Walsh Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Martha Melendez Key Makeup Artist
Production Brad Kenny Extras Casting
Editing Sean Dunckley Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Asaf Yeger Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom O'Connor Transportation Co-Captain
Costume & Make-Up JT Franchuk Key Hair Stylist
Production Alison Cohen Executive Producer
Crew Joseph Galione Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Pierre-David Myles Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Djuna Wahlrab Compositor
Visual Effects Steven Weigle Visual Effects Producer
Editing Mateo Márquez Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production Lindsay Medeiros First Assistant Accountant
Production Laura Calcagni Production Coordinator
Editing Dean Mozian Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Maxime Desforges Compositor
Visual Effects Maxime Desforges Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Philippe Cournoyer Compositor
Crew Warren E. Hull Stunts
Lighting Derek Gross Gaffer
Crew Christine Boehm Set Medic
Crew Melvin Reyes Assistant Craft Service
Editing Kevin Szczepanski Online Editor
Directing Vincent Giarratano Second Assistant Director
Editing Jenny Caceres First Assistant Editor
Camera Blake Johnson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jon Pack Still Photographer
Camera Doug Durant First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Gregory Pace Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Matt Harding Loader
Crew Jackson Lewis Loader
Crew Devin Donegan Video Assist Operator
Lighting David Kavanaugh Best Boy Electric
Crew Trevor Fields Generator Operator
Lighting Mike Carbone Electrician
Lighting Samuel Herbig Electrician
Camera Cory Barth Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tom LaVecchia On Set Dresser
Art Hiram Velez Set Dresser
Art Chris Alexander Set Dresser
Art Pasram Goberdhan Set Dresser
Art Jose Rubi Set Dresser
Art Gail Reilly Set Dresser
Art Alex Cables Set Dresser
Art Rick Guzman Set Dresser
Art Henry Wulster Set Dresser
Art Hermes Parga Set Dresser
Art Katie Clinebelle Set Dresser
Art Leonore Zydel Set Dresser
Crew Patrick Benvenuto Carpenter
Crew Robert Dillon Carpenter
Art Chris Zuch Construction Grip
Crew Nancy Branton Scenic Artist
Crew Russell DeYoung Scenic Artist
Crew Iosif Yusupov Scenic Artist
Art Edgard Acevedo Set Painter
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Ramirez Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cole Bylander Costume Coordinator
Sound Christy Illius Utility Sound
Crew Scott Kelly Utility Stunts
Crew David Ott Utility Stunts
Production Rosie Fine Production Secretary
Crew Annie Sizemore Production Office Assistant
Crew Lizz Dorovitsine Production Office Assistant
Crew Nick Hexner Production Office Assistant
Crew Ryann Fraser Production Office Assistant
Production Jake Schnesel Producer's Assistant
Production Jarad Hrusovsky Producer's Assistant
Production Dara Eliacin Producer's Assistant
Crew Jeffrey Catlett Actor's Assistant
Directing Nick Jaco Collins Second Second Assistant Director
Production Aaron Aldridge Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Gina Berceau Set Production Assistant
Crew Sydney Niegos Set Production Assistant
Production Mariarosa Calderon Production Accountant
Production Victor A. Pineda Payroll Accountant
Production Chris Wos Assistant Location Manager
Production Matthew Crothamel Location Coordinator
Production Dominique Gold Location Assistant
Production Erick Majano Location Assistant
Production Hunter Lydon Extras Casting
Production Emily Fischer Extras Casting
Crew James Harkerss Transportation Captain
Camera Michael Papa Camera Car
Camera James Quinn Camera Car
Camera David Conelli Camera Car
Crew Jason Dowd Driver
Crew Rosario Sessa, Jr. Driver
Crew William Dowd Driver
Crew Chris Esposito Driver
Crew Joseph Gonzalez Driver
Crew Stephen Ferro Driver
Crew Juan Byran Driver
Crew John Curry Driver
Crew Barry Molloy Driver
Crew Jerry Hemraj Driver
Crew John Harrington Driver
Crew Timothy Staab Driver
Crew Daniel Cialini Driver
Crew John Hicks, Jr. Driver
Crew Mark Lipari Driver
Crew Norman Gibbons Driver
Crew Robert Richards Driver
Crew Carlos Chacon Driver
Crew Andrew Gilbert Chef
Crew Jacob Meis Chef
Crew Derek Willis Chef
Crew John Rios Smith Assistant Craft Service
Production Kemma Filby Post Production Coordinator
Sound Leo Marcil Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Meghan Kozlosky Music Consultant
Sound Whitney Pilzer Music Coordinator
Sound Sergio Menem Musician
Sound Thomas Cepeda Musician
Sound Gabi Martínez Musician
Sound Peter Pejtsik Conductor
Visual Effects Pedro Atienzar CG Artist
Crew Greg Radcliffe Compositor
Crew Jose L. Marin Compositor
Crew Kelsey Drown Compositor
Visual Effects Elias Bermudez Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Valérie Dugas Compositor
Production Rachel Schneider Post Production Accountant
Crew Don Hewitt Sr. Stunt Driver