Mercury Rising Solarmovie
6.2

Mercury Rising (1998)

ActionCrimeDramaThriller

Renegade FBI agent Art Jeffries protects a nine-year-old autistic boy who has cracked the government's new "unbreakable" code.

Mercury Rising Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.2/10 from 835 votes
Release Date: 1998-04-03
Status: Released
Run time: 111 min / 1:51
Production Studio : Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Bruce Willis
as Art Jeffries
Alec Baldwin
as Nicholas Kudrow
Miko Hughes
as Simon Lynch
Chi McBride
as Tommy B. Jordan
Kim Dickens
as Stacey
Robert Stanton
as Dean Crandell
Bodhi Elfman
as Leo Pedranski
Carrie Preston
as Emily Lang
Lindsey Ginter
as Peter Burrell
Peter Stormare
as Shayes
Kevin Conway
as Lomax
John Carroll Lynch
as Martin Lynch
Kelley Hazen
as Jenny Lynch
John Doman
as Supervisor Hartley
Richard Riehle
as Edgar Halstrom
Chad Lindberg
as James
Hank Harris
as Isaac
Camryn Manheim
as Dr. London
Jack Conley
as Detective Nichols
Maricela Ochoa
as Charlayne
Peter Fontana
as Pasquale, Bus Driver
Kirk B.R. Woller
as Lieutenant
James MacDonald
as SWAT Team Leader Francis
Gwen McGee
as Security Woman
Ned Schmidtke
as Senator

Crew

Production Brian Grazer Producer
Crew Carter Burwell Additional Music
Writing Lawrence Konner Screenplay
Writing Mark Rosenthal Screenplay
Sound John Barry Original Music Composer
Sound John Barry Conductor
Production Karen Kehela Sherwood Producer
Production Maureen Peyrot Co-Producer
Art Patrizia von Brandenstein Production Design
Editing Peter Honess Editor
Costume & Make-Up Leonard Engelman Key Makeup Artist
Camera Michael Seresin Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Heimann Costume Design
Crew Bronwyn Preston Unit Publicist
Production Nancy Klopper Casting
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Stunt Driver
Art Maria Nay Set Decoration
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Directing Harold Becker Director
Costume & Make-Up Art Anthony Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marlene D. Williams Key Hair Stylist
Art Lauren E. Polizzi Assistant Art Director
Art Steve Saklad Art Direction
Production Ric Kidney Executive Producer
Writing Ryne Douglas Pearson Novel
Production Joseph Singer Executive Producer
Editing Beth Jochem Besterveld First Assistant Editor
Production David B. Householter Unit Production Manager
Production Paul Neesan Co-Producer
Production Elizabeth Marx Casting Associate
Crew Karen Snow Post Production Supervisor
Production Thomas J. Mack Associate Producer
Directing Thomas J. Mack First Assistant Director
Sound Kim H. Ornitz Production Sound Mixer
Production Don Orlando Production Accountant
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Art David Elliott Construction Coordinator
Crew Bob Brown Stunt Double
Crew Ray Gardner Carpenter
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager
Crew Richard Wicklund Studio Teachers
Production Marcie Friedman Location Coordinator
Lighting Alphonse Blumenthal Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Art Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
Sound Cliff Kohlweck Music Editor
Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Visual Effects Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Thomas Saccio Property Master
Art Jeff B. Adams Jr. Set Designer
Art Sherman Labby Production Illustrator
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Brian Best Sound Editor
Sound Terry Rodman Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator
Camera Peter Sorel Still Photographer
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Crew Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
Sound Gary A. Theard Boom Operator
Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Sound David Wolowic First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Cece Destefano Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jane Blank Seamstress
Sound Stephan R. Goldman Music Supervisor
Production Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator
Lighting John P. Friday Rigging Gaffer
Crew Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator
Art Carl Catanese Set Decoration Buyer
Crew P.J. Haines Assistant Chef
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Visual Effects Julie Creighton Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound John Richards Scoring Mixer
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
Lighting Michael Dronge Rigging Grip
Directing C.C. Barnes Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Larry Donahue Chef
Production Brady Breen Assistant Location Manager
Camera Alan R. Disler First Assistant Camera
Directing David Kelley Second Assistant Director
Crew Anne Berger Set Production Assistant
Crew Ross L. Kulma Set Medic
Art Jennifer Baron Location Scout
Camera Tony Boura Grip
Sound Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor
Art Alan Broadbent Painter
Art Brandon Haug Art Department Assistant
Production Brandon Haug Art Department Production Assistant
Art Michael Crowley Construction Foreman
Art Carlos Medina Jr. Greensman
Art John Hinkle Standby Painter
Camera Rick Brown Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Barracca Set Dressing Artist
Crew Daniel Canamar Driver
Camera Kathryn Roberts Camera Loader
Crew John Marston Projection
Crew Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts
Crew Kevin Maxwell Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Spitfire Brown Utility Stunts
Crew Brett De Carroll Visual Effects Editor
Editing José María Álvarez Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Ron Ash Best Boy Electric
Lighting Sam Bertone Electrician
Visual Effects Tom Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Production Margaret J. Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Camera Mike Moad Dolly Grip
Editing Penny Lee Hallin Assistant Editor
Camera Makiko Carlson Second Assistant Camera
Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
Camera Joseph P. Connelly Best Boy Grip
Crew A. Michael Lerner Stunt Double
Visual Effects David Valentin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Thomas Moffitt Set Painter
Production Janette Evans Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Ron Grafton Foley Recordist
Art James J. Archer Assistant Property Master
Art Janet Thalken Graphic Designer
Sound Mike Shuman Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Donna Cihak Utility Sound
Crew Miguel Atilano Special Effects Assistant
Crew Douglas Calli Special Effects Technician
Camera Johnny Karls Assistant Camera
Production Patricia Ebert Location Assistant
Sound Vicki Arkoff Music Coordinator
Production Tim Floreen Assistant Accountant
Crew John Snow Charge Scenic Artist
Production Dan Sullivan Executive Assistant
Production Cody Lassen Extras Casting Assistant
Production Joanie Spates First Assistant Accountant
Crew John Armstrong Generator Operator
Production Eamon Buehning Payroll Accountant
Production Chris Brown Production Accountant
Production Linda C. Adams Production Secretary
Crew Bennett Leventhal Technical Advisor